CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Daily Food For Thought!

Monday, July 19, 2010

Puppies Puppies Puppies!!

Okay... so our Great Dane Sophie is starting to get really really big!! She has to be pregnant!! We are soo excited, but I am sooooo nervous!! I don't want to mess anything up! I had never had to done anything like this before... so I am pretty nervous. However, I love see her get bigger and also taking care of her. :) Soon I will be able to feel the movements... although today I think I did feel some light ones! :)

This next couple months will be a WILD ride that's for sure. :)
But I love our crazy ride of a life!! :) It's ours and it unique to us! :) Kids are getting bigger too!! Shane unfortantely can open the fridge door now, so tonight I am picking up kid proof latch for walmart or kids-r-us or some place... he is in there every other minute! I think he does it cause he knows Mommy doesn't like it!! hahahaha lol! I am sooo happy to have all the great and wonderful friends here!! :) I have an amazing support system!! :) Thank you all! Plus, I love love love our neighbor buddies that come over and play Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 on the X-box!! We are getting pretty good Audrey!! :) That's our life in a nutshell right now!! :)

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

It's been A LONG TIME!!
















Sorry it's been so long guys!! We've been sooo busy! Here is an update that is as quick as possible... We've made friends, lost friends, gotten pets, had to get rid of pets, Brian got a huge promotion!! I'm doing some medical coding classes. Well go figure my brain would go completely blank to where I can't remember anything I was going to write. I do however realize that I need to start blogging again, I go in spurts. Here are just some pictures over that past couple of months.

Thursday, November 26, 2009

We Are Going to Dyess FINALLY!!!

Yeah it's true everyone!!!! We are finally going to Dyess! Brian got the okay from the medical board with no restrictions! We could of either waited for them to move us at the end of December and then have to pay an extra months rent and utilities, without us even being here. So we opted to pack everything ourselves and hire some movers to pack it into the truck. :) We will be there next Friday morning!! Look at houses, pick one and then get our stuff in!! Hopefully we will then be able to take off to NM, but we will have to see. If not then, shortly afterwards we will!! Then it is PARTY TIME!!! So everyone gear up and get ready!! The Bayley Clan is going to be meeting up in the 4-Corners!!!



I got bored..... hahahaha

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

YAY!!! Vacation Time Approved!!!

So with the Christmas Season coming up soon we realized that we have 21 days of vacation time saved up! With the decision from the medical board happening in January(Supposably) we wanted to take advantage of the time, incase we are to be discharged. So Brian went and talked with his boss and got the approval to be able to get from Dec. 12th to Jan 3rd off!!! YAY!!! So we are going to be partying it up in NM!!! We are SOOOOO excited!! I will be able to see my Mom and sister in-law before they both take off around Christmas time. We also get to hang out with Holly and Steve, also Lisa and Adam!! And of course, Brian wonderful parents; Carla and John!! We also hope to see our friends there!! We are soooo excited... now we just have to figure out how we are going to get everything packed into are small car! hmm..... puzzling!!

Thursday, November 5, 2009

We have an Update!!!

Yay!!! We found out a little bit on the medical board!!! We have a date that they will start reviewing Brian's case!!! January 9th!!! Once we get the answer from them it will still be another 3 months or so before we leave here. But we have a date!!! YAY!!!!! :) So last night we deep fried a turkey for the first time and it was SOOOOOOO delicious!!! That mixed with some homemade garlic and onion potatoes!! Dinner was yummy!!

Monday, August 17, 2009

Some funny Videos!!

So Shane TOTALLY making a PopEye the SailorMan face in this video!!! He woke up from his nap and just started to sniff around like a pig!!


Soo this shows a lil of Shane's Frog Hopping crawl... Which I am sad to say he doesn't really do now, only when he gets excited does he do it. But it's okay... he looks cute when he crawls too!

Just some new CUTE pictures of the kiddos!!

This is my FAVORITE picture of him!!! It's the only one I have been able to get that shows the yellowish green in his eyes!!!!! :) Soo cute it makes my heart melt!!

For my birthday I got a new bedset!! (Thank You BRIAN!! I LOVE IT!!!!! SOOOO Comfy!!) Well Shane was trying to claim it as his... hmm.... I won cause I was bigger.... but it was definitely a close call....

One of the MANY MANY times he stands up to stuff and walks while holding on!


Thank you Aunt Bonnie and Uncle Dave for the cute cute clothes!! This shirt is really adorable on him... I'm sad though at the same time, cause the Momma's Lil Rocker sleeper that Aunt Traci and Uncle Brandon got him, doesn't fit anymore.. but man he wore that thing sooo much! Totally Adorable!!



Showing some Love for each other... kind of a rare find, but it's soo sweet to see it when it does happen!